• For Company +91- 7019307103
    For Candidates +91- 7631633814

    info@dharajobs.com

  • #32 1st floor, Patelmuniyappa Layout,
    R.T Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka- 560032
  • Apply Jobs

Placement

We provide placement for mostly:

Automobile Sector
S.no Name of the Trade
1 Mechanic Diesel Engine
2 Mechanic Motor Vehicle
3 Mechanic (Tractor)
4 Pump operator cum Mechanic
5 Mechanic Auto electrical and Electronics
6 Mechanic Agricultural Machinery
7 Mechanic Motorcycle
8 Mechanic Auto body repair
9 Mechanic Auto body Painting
Construction, Construction Material, and Real Estate
S.no Name of the Trade
1 Carpenter
2 Surveyor
3 Pump Operator Cum Mechanic
Interior Design & Decoration
5 Civil Draughtsman
6 Architecture Draughtsman
7 Mechanic Refrigeration and Air-conditioning
8 Plumber
9 Architecture Assistant
10 Mason
Electronics & Hardware
S.no Name of the Trade
1 Electronics mechanic
2 Mechanic consumer Electronics appliances
3 Technician Power Electronics systems
Fabrication
S.no Name of the Trade
1 Welder
2 Sheet Metal Worker
3 Welder (GWAW & GTAW)
4 Welder Pipe
5 Welder Structural
6 Welder (Welding & Inspection)
7 Welder (Fabrication & Fitting)
8 Bamboo Works
Food Processing & Preservation
S.no Name of the Trade
1 Craftsman Fruits & vegetables Processing (CTS)
2 Craftsman Bakery & Confectionery (CTS)
3 Milk & Milk Product (New)
4 Food Beverages – New
5 Agro Processing – New
IT & ITES
S.no Name of the Trade
1 Computer Hardware and Network Maintenance
2 Computer Operator and Programming Assistant
3 Database System Assistant
4 Desktop Publishing Operator
5 Information & Communication Technology System Maintenance
6 Information Technology
7 Multimedia ,Animation & Special Effects
8 Software Testing Assistant
Power Generation, Transmission, Distribution, Wiring, and Electrical Equipments
S.no Name of the Trade
1 Electrician
2 Wireman
3 Electroplater
4 Lift and Escalator Mechanic
Production & Manufacturing
S.no Name of the Trade
1 Turner
2 Machinist
3 Machinist (Grinder)
4 D/man (Mechanical)
5 Mechanic Machine Tools Maintenance
6 Operator Advanced Machine Tools
7 Fitter
8 Tool & Die Maker (Dies & Moulds)
9 Tool & Die Maker (Press Tools, Jigs & Fixture)
10 Foundry man Technician
11 Metal Cutting Attendant for Visually impaired Person
12 Refractory Technician
13 Plate Maker Cum Impositer (Non – Engg)
14 Litho – Offset Machine Minder (Non Engg)
Textile & Apparel Sector
S.no Name of the Trade
1 Fashion Design Technology
2 Sewing technology
3 Dress Making
4 Surface Ornamentation Techniques (Embroidery)
5 Computer Aided Embroidery And Designing
6 Spinning Technician
7 Textile Mechatronics
8 Textile wet Processing Technician
9 Weaving Technician
10 Weaving Technician for Silk & Woollen Fabrics
Travel, Tourism, and Hospitality
S.no Name of the Trade
1 Baker and Confectioner
2 Food & Beverages Guest Service Assistant
3 Food Production (General)
4 Front Office Assistant
5 Housekeeper
6 Old Age Care Assistant
7 Preparatory School Management (Assistant)
8 Secretariat Practice
9 Stenography & Secretarial Assistant (English)
10 Stenography (Hindi)
11 Tourist Guide
12 Travel and Tour Assistant